Transworld Express Limited, Hessle

Write review
updated on 16/02/2020

Official Data

Official Name
TRANSWORLD EXPRESS LIMITED
Reg. office address
32 THE WEIR, HU13 0RH, HESSLE, East Riding of Yorkshire England
Company Number
04000408
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
05/10/2000 - TRANSIT MARINE LIMITED
20/07/2000 - TRANSMARINE UK LIMITED
SIC Code
49410 - Freight transport by road
Date of Incorporation
24 May 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
32 the Weir Hessle North Humberside HU13 0RH United Kingdom
2B the Weir Hessle North Humberside HU13 0RH United Kingdom

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Transworld Express Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. A, 4 THE WEIR
    HU13 0RU  Hessle
    01482 645577
  2. 15 Prestongate
    HU13 0RD  Hessle
    01482 333377
  3. Orchid Road
    HU13 0DH  Hessle
    01482 325781
  4. Hessle Haven House, 14 Livingstone Road
    HU13 0EG  Hessle
    01482 712617
  5. 46 Hull Road
    HU13 0AN  Hessle
    0345 787 7877
  6. Overseas House, Livingstone Road
    HU13 0EG  Hessle
    01482 644287
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies