John Good Shipping, Hessle

Write review
updated on 02/07/2020

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 02/07/2020
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 25 min.
1 h 25 min

Official Data

Official Name
JOHN GOOD SHIPPING LIMITED
Reg. office address
MATTHEW GOOD HOUSE, BRIDGEHEAD BUSINESS PARK, ORCHID ROAD, HU13 0DH, HESSLE, East Riding of Yorkshire
Company Number
01607606
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/09/2016 - JOHN GOOD SHIPPING LTD
16/03/2006 - JOHN GOOD & SONS (SHIPPING) LIMITED
SIC Code
52290 - Other transportation support activities
Date of Incorporation
13 Jan 1982
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

Yably

John Good Shipping

4.62 from 5

Very good

22 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for John Good Shipping!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby John Good Shipping branches

  1. John Good
    3.96 mi
    Kingston Street
    HU1 2DB  Hull
  2. Prince Henry Drive, Queens Road
    DN40 1QY  Immingham
  3. Office F14, Innovation Centre, Europarc
    DN37 9TT  Grimsby
  4. Business Centre, Phase 1
    BD5 8HB  Bradford
  5. 20 St Mary's Parsonage
    M3 2LY  Manchester